Structure

Denisov
Ilya Pavlovich

Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters

Colonel General of the Internal Service

Mr. Denisov was born on June 14, 1971 in Vladimir.

From August 1988 to June 1992 - cadet of the Togliatti Higher Military Construction Command School.

From June 1988 to August 1992 - at the disposal of the commander of the Leningrad Naval Base.

From August 1992 to March 1995 - teacher-commander of a platoon of 132 military schools of junior specialists of the Leningrad Naval Base.

From March 1995 to May 1996 - the head of the military team of fire protection and rescue operations of military unit 40659.

From June 1996 to December 1996 - the Head of the guard - platoon commander 106 of the fire department (company) of the UGPS of the Southern Administrative District of the UGPS of the Main Department of Internal Affairs of Moscow.

From December 1996 to March 1998 - engineer of the department of service and training of the State Fire Service of the Southern Administrative District of the UGPS GUVD of Moscow.

From March 1998 to January 2002 - Head of the 7th fire department (company) of the State Fire Service of the Southern Administrative District of the UGPS of the Main Department of Internal Affairs of Moscow.

From January 2002 to April 2002 - Head of the 7th fire department (company) of theState Fire Service of the Southern Administrative District of the UGPS of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia, Moscow.

From April 2002 to March 2004 - Deputy Head of the Department of Service and Training of the Main Directorate of Civil Defense of the Southern Administrative District of the EMERCOM Main Office for Moscow.

From March 2004 to January 2005 - Deputy Head of the Department for Organization of Training and Use of Forces of the Office of Civil Defence and Emergencies of the Southern Administrative District of Moscow.

From January 2005 to February 2005 - Deputy Head of the Department for Organization of Training and Use of Forces of the Office for the Southern Administrative District of the EMERCOM Main Office for Moscow.

From February 2005 to July 2008 - Deputy Head of the Office - Head of the Department of Organization of Training and Use of Forces of the Office for the Southern Administrative District of the the EMERCOM Main Office for Moscow. 

From July 2008 to December 2010 - Deputy Head of the Center - Head of the Department for Organization of Service, Training and Use of Forces of the Central Command and Control Center of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia in Moscow.

From December 2010 to June 2011 - Head of the Fire and Rescue Force of the EMERCOM Main Office for Moscow.

From June 2011 to November 2012 - Deputy Head of the Main Office - Head of the Fire and Rescue Force Directorate of the EMERCOM Main Office for Moscow.

From November 2012 to May 2015 - Deputy Head of the Northwestern Regional Center of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia.

From May 2015 to July 2019 - Head of the EMERCOM Main Office for Moscow.

Since July 3, 2019 - Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters.

He repeatedly participated in liquidation of consequences of emergency situations and extinguishing fires. He was awarded the Medal "For Courage", "For the Salvation of the Perished."

He is married and raises a daughter and a son.