Structure

Yatsutsenko
Victor Nikolaevich

Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters

Colonel General

Mr. Yatsutsenko was born on June 27,1959, in the village of Staraya Devitsa.

In 1980, he graduated from the Far Eastern Higher Military Combined Arms Command School named after Marshal of the Soviet Union K.K. Rokossovsky with honors, majoring in "Command tactical motorized rifle troops", qualification - "Officer with higher military special education - engineer for the operation of armored and automotive vehicles";

From September 1974 to June 1976 – cadet (suvorovets) of the Ussuriisk Suvorov Military School, Primorsky Territory, Ussuriysk.

From September 1976 to July 1980 - cadet of the Far Eastern Higher Combined Arms Command School of the USSR of the Ministry of Defence, Blagoveshchensk.

In 1993 – graduated from the Command faculty of the Military Academy named after M.V. Frunze of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation, majoring in "command-staff, operational-tactical combined arms", qualification - "officer with higher military education";

In 2015 – graduated from the Russian Academy of National Economy and Public Administration under the President of the Russian Federation with honors in “State and municipal administration”, qualification - “master” with honors.

From July 1980 to November 1983 - rifle platoon commander of a motorized rifle platoon of the 243rd Guards Motorized Rifle Regiment of the 27th Guards Motorized Rifle Division of the 1st Guards Tank Army, Group of Soviet Forces in Germany, East Germany, Halle.

From November 1983 to March 1985 - commander of the commandant's company of the 27th Guards Motorized Rifle Division of the 8th Guards Combined Arms Army, Group of Soviet Forces in Germany, East Germany, Halle.

From March 1985 to July 1987- commander of a machine-gun company of the 252nd separate machine-gun-artillery battalion of 19 fortified area of the 36 of the combined arms army of the Order of Lenin, the TransBaikal Military District, Chita Region, Borzya village.

From July 1987 to September 1988 - chief of staff – Deputy commander of 252 separate machine-gun-artillery battalions of 19 fortified area 36 of the combined arms army of the Order of Lenin, Trans-Baikal Military District, Chita Region, Borzya village.

From September 1988 to August 1990 - commander of 1482 separate battalion of tank firing points of 19 fortified area 36 of the combined arms army of the Order of Lenin, TransBaikal Military District, Chita Region, Borzya village.

From August 1990 to September 1993 - student of the Military Academy named after M.V. Frunze, Moscow.

From September 1993 to May 1994 - chief of staff - Deputy Commander of the 896 separate mechanized regiment, Far Eastern Regional Center of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia, Primorsky Territory, Partizansk.

From May 1994 to June 1998 - Commander of 896 separate mechanized regiment of the far Eastern regional center of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Primorsky Territory, Partizansk.

From June 1998 to February 2000 - Deputy Head of the Far Eastern Regional Center for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Khabarovsk.

From February 2000 to September 2003 - Deputy Head of the Center for Emergency Prevention and Protection of the Far East Regional Center for for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Khabarovsk.

From September 2003 to January 2007 - Head of 328 Emergency Control Point of the EMERCOM of Russia, Ustye, Ruzsky District, the Moscow Region.

From January 2007 to August 2008 - Head of the National Crisis Management Center in the EMERCOM of Russia, Moscow.

From August 2008 to June 2009 - Deputy Director of the Operational Management Department of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia, Moscow.

From June 2009 to October 2013 - Head of 179 Rescue Center of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia, Noginsk, Moscow Region.

From October 2013 to August 2018 - Head of the National Crisis Management Center in the Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Moscow.

Since August 2018, he served as Deputy Minister of the EMERCOM of Russia.

On May 1, 2019, by decree of the President of Russia, he was appointed the Deputy Minister of the EMERCOM of Russia.

Viktor Nikolayevich Yatsutsenko was awarded: the Medal “70 years of the Armed Forces of the USSR” in 1988, the Medal of the Ministry of Defence “For Perfect Service in the Armed Forces of the USSR”, 3rd Class, in 1988, the Medal of the EMERCOM of Russia “For Distinction in the Military Service”, 1st Class, in 1997, the Medal "For the Salvation of Perishing" in 1999, the Breastplate of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia "For Merits" in 2000, the Breastplate of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia "To the Participant in Emergency Response" in 2001, the Breastplate of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia "Badge of Honor of the EMERCOM of Russia" in 2001, the Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd Class in 2001, the Medal of the Ministry of Emergencies From Russia “For Impeccable Service” in 2005, the EMERCOM Medal “XV years of the EMERCOM of Russia” in 2005, the Medal “75 years of Civil Defence” in 2007, the Medal of the EMERCOM of Russia “XX years of the EMERCOM of Russia” in 2010, the Medal of the Ministry of Emergencies of Russia “For Valor” in 2011, the Order “For Military Merit” in 2011.